Here you will find Governor Kemp's executive orders. These orders are legal instruments by which Governor Kemp carries out the duties of his office.

Document Description
Authorizing the demolition and removal of Building FG from Augusta University
Authorizing the demolition and removal Building FI from Augusta University
Appointing the Honorable James L. Prine, II as Superior Court Judge of the Southern Judicial Circuit
Authorizing the transfer of property in Johnson County from the Department of Juvenile Justice to the Department of Corrections and authorizing the Department of Corrections to demolish and remove a structure from the property
Appointing Mr. Dennis Cathey as Special Counsel in the John Hughes v. Honorable Kimberly Childs matter
Correction to Executive Order 07.01.19.03 regarding the appointment of the Honorable Bob Barr as a member of the Judicial Qualifications Commission
Appointing the Honorable Richard Hyde to the Hearing Panel of the Judicial Qualifications Commission
Approving the issuance of single family mortgage bonds by the Georgia Housing and Finance Authority
Authorizing the demolition and removal of a structure in Carroll County by the Georgia Forestry Commission
Appointing the Honorable James Alton Epps, Jr. as a member of the State Board of Registration for Professional Geologists
Appointing the Honorable Charles Nicholson Norton as a member of the Board of Community Supervision
Appointing the Honorable Hernitha Burdine Robinson as a member of the Board of Corrections
Appointing the Honorable Matthew Alexander Bradley as a member of the State Board of Veterinary Medicine
Appointing the Honorable Wendy Bernadette Cuevas-Espelid as a member of the State Board of Veterinary Medicine
Reappointing the Honorable Beckey E. Malphus as a member of the State Board of Veterinary Medicine
Reappointing the Honorable Randy Toms as a member of the Georgia Firefighter Standards and Training Council
Appointing the Honorable James William Thaxton as a member of the Georgia Firefighter Standards and Training Council
Appointing the Honorable Anne Moody Isbell as a member of the State Board for the Certification of Librarians
Appointing the Honorable Kathryn R. Epps as a member of the State Board for the Certification of Librarians
Appointing the Honorable Marla Morris Marlowe as a member of the State Board of Occupational Therapists
Reappointing the Honorable Robert McClellan as a member of the State Board of Occupational Therapy
Reappointing the Honorable Steve Queen as a member of the Board of Community Supervision
Appointing the Honorable Martha Mitchell Zoller as a member of the State Board of Education
Appointing the Honorable Phenna Rene Petty as a member of the State Board of Education
Reappointing the Honorable Jason Downey as a member of the State Board of Education
Reappointing the Honorable Lisa Y. Kinnemore as a member of the State Board of Education
Appointing the Honorable Mark Anderson as a member of the State Board of Cemeterians
Reappointing the Honorable Clifton C. Dempsey as a member of the State Board of Cemeterians
Reappointing the Honorable William M. Couey as a member of the State Board of Cemeterians
Appointing the Honorable Terry Raber as a member of the Council on American Indian Concerns
Reappointing the Honorable Carol “Missy” Burgess as a member of the Board of Directors of the Georgia Lottery Corporation
Appointing the Honorable Sally Lyndell Moore Nabors as a member of the State Board of Education
Appointing the Honorable John Jeffrey Marshall as a member of the Georgia Composite Medical Board
Appointing the Honorable William Kevin Bostock as a member of the Georgia Composite Medical Board
Appointing the Honorable Shawn Michael Hanley as a member of the Georgia Composite Medical Board
Appointing the Honorable Candice Broce as a member of the Georgia Board of Nursing
Appointing the Honorable Ashlan Durrence Porter as a member of the Georgia Board of Nursing
Appointing the Honorable Debra M. Wilson as a member of the Georgia Board of Dentistry
Appointing the Honorable Michael Tate Azzolin as a member of the Georgia Board of Pharmacy
Appointing the Honorable Tracy L. Jordan as a member of the State Board of Examiners for Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology
Appointing the Honorable Travis Clyde Turner as a member of the State Board of Registration for Foresters
Appointing the Honorable Angela D. Duncan as Superior Court Judge of the Gwinnett Judicial Circuit
Appointing the Honorable Terry Rogers as Chairman of the Georgia Film, Music, and Digital Entertainment Advisory Commission
Reappointing the Honorable Victor Drawdy as a member of the Georgia Trauma Care Network Commission
Reappointing the Honorable Robert Cowles as a member of the Georgia Trauma Care Network Commission
Reappointing the Honorable R. Fred Mullins as a member of the Georgia Trauma Care Network Commission
Reappointing the Honorable Joseph B. Jones as a member of the Council on American Indian Concerns
Appointing the Honorable Joe Cade Joiner as a member of the Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia
Appointing the Honorable Harold Reid Reynolds as a member of the Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia
Appointing the Honorable T. Dallas Smith as a member of the Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia
Appointing the Honorable Lowery Houston May as a member of the Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia
Appointing the Honorable Everett C. Kennedy, III as a member of the Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia